Bence Majoros

Player

Statistics

500
ITTF world ranking position 05/2019 (joined LMC 07/2014: 532)

“Don’t put off to tomorrow what you can do today.”

Profile

Nickname

Jike, Benyo

Date of birth

28.07.1997

Nationality

Hungarian

Height / Weight

1.80m / 74kg

System of play
  • Offensive
  • Right-hander
Current club

TSV Bad Königshofen

Previous clubs

Nyirbatori ASE
TTC 1946 Weinheim e.V.
BV Borussia Dortmund

Goals

To become one of the best players in Europe

Why did you begin to play table tennis?

I first played at school and I’ve been playing nearly every day since.

If you hadn’t become a table tennis pro what would you have gone in for?

Psychologist

Successes

Hungarian Champion

Doubles 2016

3rd place

Hungarian Championships 2016

5th place

Luxembourg Open 2016

Best of Bence

World Junior Table Tennis Championships 2015

Bence Majoros – Alexandre Cassin

Challenger Series 2016

Bence Majoros vs. Evgueni Chtchetinine