Samuel Kulczycki

Player

Statistics

500
ITTF world ranking position 05/2019 (joined LMC 09/2018: 1049)

“Hard work works!”

Profile

Nickname

Sam, Sami

Date of birth

08.09.2002

Nationality

Polish

Height / Weight

1.70m / 55kg

System of play
  • Offensive
  • Right-hander
Current club

ASIS Olimpia Unia Grudziadz

Previous clubs

GKS Gorzovia Gorzów

Goals

I would like to be the best player in the world

Why did you begin to play table tennis?

My father and my grandfather are playing table tennis and have always been big role models for me. When I first saw them play table tennis, I immediately fell in love with the sport.

If you hadn’t become a table tennis pro what would you have gone in for?

I would probably have started with tennis, because I like this sport a lot, too.

Erfolge

Ungarischer Meister

Doppel 2016

3. Platz

Ungarische Meisterschaften 2016

5. Platz

Luxemburg Open 2016

Best of Bence

World Junior Table Tennis Championships 2015

Bence Majoros – Alexandre Cassin

Challenger Series 2016

Bence Majors – Evgueni Chtchetinine